september, 2019

2019fri20sep(sep 20)16:00wed23oct(oct 23)18:00FeaturedEarthdance JHB 2019Earthdance global has chosen "Collective Intelligence" as the theme for Earthdance 2019.(september 20) 16:00 - (october 23) 18:00 Bergsig Trout Farm, Bergsig FarmFestivals:music festivalTickets

more

Event Details

Earthdance global has chosen “Collective Intelligence” as the theme for Earthdance 2019.

Collective Intelligence refers to an order of the universe that has been described as “the intrinsic tendency for things to self organize and co-evolve into evermore complex, intricately interwoven and mutually compatible forms.”

This year Earthdance JHB together with Moondrum will once again collaborate with artists from all walks of life to bring you a uniquely profound experience.

Set alongside a lush flowing river we will take you on a journey of the senses and create a space for you to come as you are.

“I hope some day you’ll join us and the world will be as one”
~John Lennon

Time

September 20 (Friday) 16:00 - October 23 (Wednesday) 18:00

Location

Bergsig Trout Farm

Bergsig Farm

Line Up

LION STAGE (Main stage)

-Abstract Mind (Subliminal)
-Brainstorm CPT (Wolf pack records/CP Bookings)
-Kinetika (Mansion records)
-Frankinsense JBAY
-Craig P (Mansion records)
-Dj Trip
-Matayo
-Mike Stanton
-Psymintech
-Ethereal CPT (Wolf pack records)
-Fever_Cy CPT (Wolf pack records)
-Lunch Money (Subliminal)
-Kaoss Kontrol (Mansion/ X7M)
-Mrsub (Subliminal)
-Manifesto (Mansion records)
-Gonzo CPT (X7M Records)
-D ranged CPT (Nexus media)
-Feel Good inc. KNY (Subliminal)
-Alien ash (Subliminal)
-Danimal GR (Subliminal/Sun depart.)
-Audio Architect
-Key to insaniity (Soma ritual records)
-Boogy Monster (Mozamboogy)
-Flower Power GR
-Battle Floor
-Brontide CPT (Nexus Media)
-Jahmanji (Mansion)
-Hippie Mafia (Openbookings)
-Portal CPT (Openbookings)
-Special K CPT
-KAI (GER)
-Gwen c
-Quasimodo (KZN)
-Mowgli (Mansion)
-Rukus (Zulu tunes)
-Shadow Shaman (Forestdelic Records)
-Aztech (KZN)
-Savage koala (KZN) (Onelove)
-Danny Boy (KZN) (Onelove)
-THORN
-Hydro
-Stefan db
-Mantra
-Motion Theory (CPT) (Psynopticz records)

 

MONKEY STAGE (Second Stage)

-Barry b
-Abby Nurock
-Justin Miller
-Rikay
-Chris Palmer
-Gavo
-MLT
-Busik
-Crae C
-Bennefaktor
-Tushimitsu (MOZ)
-Mark Valsecchi
-Nick Grater
-Shaolin Funk
-Broken Recordz
-Darker than White
-JA levieux
-Azriel
-Cid Surco
-Bongani Zulu
-Era1
-BIT
-Autopski
-Larsen
-Benson
-Tarryn Tino
-Sub Mortal
-Vito
-Sirka
-Krispy (PE)
-Stay C
-Overclock
-Deeziak
-T-stak
-Clarke Blanche
-Key frame
-Format
-CUE
-Niems (CPT)
-Null & Void
-PK
-Glitch

Tickets

Tickets

0 Comments

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.